Bergamot (Calabrian) essential oil

NZ$12.80
Size
Quantity
DownUp
Add To Cart

Notes: Citrus, floral

GC components: Limonene, linalool, linalyl acetate

Plant parts used: Fruit peel

Extraction method: Cold press

Certification: Conventional

Region of origin: Italy


DESCRIPTION                             

Bergamot peel is widely used in perfumery, particularly due to its ability to combine with a wide range of scents, as well as being used in many skin care creams and lotions. Bergamot may help to relieve stress, mild anxiety, nervous tension, treatment of boils, pimples, acne and relief of symptoms of cold sores. In Aromatherapy Bergamot helps us to relax and 'let go'.

NZ$12.80
Size
Quantity
DownUp
Add To Cart
NZ$12.80
Size
Quantity
DownUp
Add To Cart